Personal data protection principles

Personal data protection principles

1. INTRODUCTION AND CONTENTS OF DOCUMENT

1.1. This document provides information concerning the personal data C H Complex System s.r.o. (hereinafter referred to as “we” or “our company”) processes about you as a data subject (hereinafter referred to as “you” or the “data subject”).

 

2. FOR WHAT PURPOSE DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

2.1. We process your personal data only for purposes about which you have been informed by our company. The type of the processed personal data and the purpose depend on the way you have communicated your personal data to us. You can provide your personal data to us through our website using the following methods:

 

2.1. CONTACT FORM

By means of the contact inquiry form on the page https://www.adamassistant.com/kontakt, you have the opportunity to contact us with a request for information and answers to your questions. In this case, we process your personal data to the extent, for the purpose and by approval (the legal title) of the following:

 

Purpose             Scope of processed information             Legal title

Answering the query     Name and surname, e-mail contact, phone number, message content Consent to personal data processing

The provision of personal data is entirely voluntary, but without this data we are not able to answer your question.

 

3. HOW LONG DO WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

3.1. We process your personal data only for the period necessary for meeting the purpose for which they were collected. The period in which we process your personal data is as follows:

 

Purpose             Period of processing

Response to the question of the Data Subject    1 year

4. TO WHOM DO WE TRANSMIT YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

4.1. We do not know in advance who we will provide with your personal data. Therefore, we list categories of potential recipients with an explanation as to why your personal data could be provided:

 

Recipient            Reason for disclosure

A person running the website and our software (computer systems)      We currently use a software solution provider that services our website and computer systems as a processor.

A person sending e-mails           We may entrust the sending of e-mails to a third person to whom we will provide your e-mail address for this purpose.

4.2. We wish to inform you that we will always observe your right to information regarding to whom and for what purpose your personal data were shared.

 

5. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS?

As our company processes your personal data, you have rights about which we wish to inform you in this section. You can claim your rights in any way that suits you and which allows verification that it is really you who is requesting it (your identity verification); we will do our best to accommodate you. However, in order to be able to satisfy you as best we can, we would like to ask you to exercise your rights at the e-mail address adam@adamassistant.com or as described below.

 

5.1. Right to withdrawal of consent

 

If we process your personal data on the basis of your consent, you have the basic right to cancel your consent with personal data processing and sending commercial communications. You can withdraw your consent by a request sent to the address: adam@adamassistant.com.

 

Regarding the processing of your personal data for sending commercial communications, you can cancel your consent with personal data processing and sending commercial communications simply by clicking on the relevant link at the end of each commercial notification.

 

5.2. Right to access

You have the right to access your personal data that our company processes and obtain information on the type of personal data that we process, the period, the purpose of its processing, to whom we make it accessible and whether we use it for automated decision-making (and how this automated decision-making works).

 

We will provide you a copy of your personal data free of charge. We will ask you for payment for their provision only if more copies are requested.

 

5.3. Right of rectification

 

If you find that we process incomplete or incorrect personal data about you, you can request correction or, if the purpose of its processing demands it, its supplementation.

 

5.4. Right to erasure

 

You also have the right to erasure of personal data that our company keeps and processes. You can request this for one of the following reasons:

 

Your personal data is no longer important for the purpose for which it was collected or processed;

Our company processes your personal data unlawfully;

You have withdrawn consent on the basis of which processing of your personal data was carried out and we have no other authorisation (legal title) to continue in processing this personal data;

You raise an objection to the processing of your personal data if this personal data is processed for the purpose of direct marketing (e.g., sending commercial communications);

You raise an objection to the processing of your personal data, which we processed on the basis of our legitimate interest or if we cannot prove that our legitimate interest overrides your right to erasure;

There is a legal reason that demands erasure of this personal data;

Our company processes personal data of a child without parental consent to this processing.

Please note that in certain situations, your personal data cannot be erased on the basis of your withdrawal of the consent to personal data processing or upon your request to erase the personal data. This is usually a situation in which your personal data processing is required by the law. If this situation occurs, our company will inform you about the reason your personal data cannot be erased despite your explicit request for the erasure of your personal data.

 

5.5. Right to portability

 

Another right that you can claim is the so-called right to portability. Based on this law, you can request the provision of your personal data that was provided to us on the basis of your consent and that we process automatically. We will provide you with your personal data that meet these conditions at a request in a normally used, structured and machine-readable format or we will submit it at your request to another administrator according to your specification if it is technically feasible.

 

5.6. Rights to restriction of processing

 

If you feel that your personal data processed by our company is wrong, you have the right to request the restriction of your private data processing for the period necessary for verification of the accuracy of your personal data and its possible correction.

 

You also have this right in the following cases:

 

Processing of your personal data by our company is unlawful, but you do not wish to erase your personal data;

Our company no longer needs your personal data for the purpose for which we processed it, but you insist on its processing (mainly storage) by our company for the determination, performance or defence of your legal claims;

You have raised an objection to the processing of your personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest of our company; the restriction of the processing in this case will be valid for the period necessary for determining whether our legitimate interest exceeds your right to stop further processing of your personal data by our company.

5.7. Right to an objection to your personal data processing based on a legitimate interest

 

Given the fact that we process some of your personal data on the basis of a legitimate interest, you have the right to raise an objection to this processing on the basis of which we will judge whether it is really in our legitimate interest to process your personal data for the given purpose or whether your right to stop further processing of your personal data prevails

 

5.8. Right to an objection to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing

 

You have the right to raise an objection to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing (e.g., sending commercial communications). In this case, we will stop processing your personal data for this purpose without delay.

 

5.9. Right to complaint

 

If all the above rights are insufficient from your point of view, or our company, in your opinion, violates your rights by any means, you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the supervisory authority. You can make the complaint through a contact to the Office for Personal Data Protection, which is available at https://www.uoou.cz/podatelna-uradu/os-1006.

 

6. COOKIES

6.1. Our website uses so-called cookies. A cookie is a short text file that the visited website sends to the browser. The "cookies" allow the website to record information about your visit, for example the preferred language and other settings. We most frequently use so-called session cookies (cookies limited to a single visit). Session cookies are erased immediately after you leave our website. The cookies are not harmful to your device or its software. As a user, you can turn off or restrict the use of cookies in your browser.

 

6.2. In order to better understand the visitors to our website, we also use Google Analytics provided by Google, Inc.

 

6.3. The Google Analytics service uses cookies to analyse how our website is used. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including your IP address) will be transmitted to and stored by Google, Inc. to the Google, Inc. servers. All data obtained in this way is processed anonymously. The data are intended solely for evaluation of the use of the website. Anonymity is guaranteed by the fact that Google, Inc. will not link your IP address to any other available data. Google, Inc., will not send any other personal data such as your e-mail address, name or phone number.

 

6.4. You can reject the use of cookies, thus eliminating the collection of data about you. You can do it in the setting of your browser. You can find information on the setting of the particular browser at the following addresses:

 

6.4.1. Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/cs-cz

 

6.4.2. Google Chrome: https://support.google.com/

 

6.4.3. Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/cs/

 

6.4.4. Opera: help.opera.com

 

6.4.5. Safari: https://support.apple.com/

 

6.5. You can find more information here
https://www.google.cz/intl/cs/policies/technologies/cookies/

 

7. ADDITIONAL PRINCIPLES OF PROTECTION FOR ADAM END USERS.

Special information about the personal data processed by ADAM applications is specified here.

 

The ADAM application processes personal data of application users who are usually employees or other persons in a similar position. The administrator is usually a natural or legal person - an employer who has purchased the ADAMASSISTANT SERVICE from C H Complex System s. r. o. together with the “Smart Workplace” product.

 

The ADAM application also processes personal data related to personal data associated with the movement of vehicles, objects and persons. The processor of personal data is usually C H Complex System s. r. o., the controller is an employer who uses ADAM for his employees or persons in a similar position. Personal data other than those processed by the ADAM application are always processed in accordance with the personal data protection policy of the specific controller, whereas these additional privacy policies for end users of the ADAM application specify all personal data processed by the application in relation to a specific list so that the end user has an overview of the personal data processed in accordance with the GDPR.

 

Based on the purpose set by the administrator, the processor undertakes in particular to process:

 

first name and surname;

phone numbers;

birth date;

identification numbers;

address;

head office;

anonymised and encrypted fingerprints not attributable to a particular person (but attributable to a group of persons without the possibility of assigning specific fingerprints to a specific person);

registration plates of vehicles;

photographs of natural persons, including photos of faces;

video recordings containing sketches of natural persons;

data on the body temperature of natural persons;

information on arrivals, departures, opening of specific doors and other entrances by certain natural persons;

monitoring of working time;

movements of vehicles and thus their drivers, including the use of car washes and refuelling vehicles;

audio recordings of the voice of natural persons;

on-line transmission of audio and video recordings, inter alia, images of natural persons;

the location of persons using mobile phone positioning services, for a clearly defined working time (if requested by the employer - manager) or in the case of voluntary “permanent monitoring” activated by the user;

In the case of monitoring persons, the monitored user is notified using a special indication icon with the reason for monitoring. Position data are stored in the system in the form of: (i) last known position, (ii) presence on the workplace perimeter, (iii) history of movement at the time of observation.

 

 Version 1.0 (GDPR), valid 1 May 2018

 

Contact us

Contact form

By sending the form, I agree that CH-System s.r.o. as the controller will process my personal data to the extent specified on this form in order to answer the question.